Staff Contacts

Connect + Grow

Karin Harper

GROW SENIOR DIRECTOR

Lauren Parker

CONNECT & GROW COORDINATOR

Traci Hollingsworth

WOMEN'S COORDINATOR

Kim Lindstrom

GROW ASSISTANT

Kids

Cheryl Howard

KIDS & FAMILIES SENIOR DIRECTOR

Sarah Chittenden

KIDS DIRECTOR, CENTRAL

Emily Hess

ACCESS MINISTRIES PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Jennifer Archambault

KIDS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Danielle Bettencourt

KIDS CENTRAL PROGRAM COORDINATOR

Vanessa Jackson

KIDS CENTRAL COORDINATOR

Students

Kirby Neely

STUDENTS SENIOR DIRECTOR, PASTOR

Cale Patterson

STUDENTS MISSIONS COORDINATOR

Weston Miller

STUDENTS CREATIVE COORDINATOR

Worship + Production

Stephen Chuckray

WORSHIP SENIOR DIRECTOR, PASTOR

David Pantle

PRODUCTION MANAGER, RR PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

Chloe Perrin

SUMMER INTERN

Mark Shrimplin

PRODUCTION SYSTEMS DIRECTOR

Carson Smith

WORSHIP ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Mark Steel

VIDEO/PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Cara Alfrey

56 WORSHIP COORDINATOR

Sydney Perry

WORSHIP COORDINATOR

Sally Baxter

SPECIAL ORDER CD FULFILLMENT

Leadership Residency

Tyler Woolley

SCHOOL OF MINISTRY DIRECTOR, PASTOR

ACTS

Margaret Birky

WH ACTS COORDINATOR

Shelley Cole

RR ACTS COORDINATOR

Erika Frasier

SW ACTS COORDINATOR

Genine McGarity

MO ACTS COORDINATOR

Patty Rodny

ACTS DIRECTOR

Lori Dick

KIDS HOPE USA DIRECTOR

Legacy

Dave Higgins

PASTOR OF LEGACY MINISTRIES

Gina Smits

LEGACY MINISTRIES ASSISTANT

Campus Ministry

Kurt Birky

PASTOR OF CAMPUS MINISTRY

Paul Finch

PASTOR OF CARE

Elizabeth Lutjens

LIFE EVENTS COORDINATOR

Tim Davis

DISCIPLESHIP COORDINATOR

Karen Farhart

CAMPUS MINISTRY COORDINATOR

Tucker Shannon

SUMMER INTERN

Caleb Wille

SUMMER INTERN

Global Impact

Deb Brown

GLOBAL IMPACT DIRECTOR

Katie Herrmann

GLOBAL IMPACT COORDINATOR

HR

Jim Anderson

STAFF DEVELOPMENT & ENGAGEMENT SENIOR DIRECTOR, PASTOR

Sonja Haas

HUMAN RESOURCES DIRECTOR

Finance

Mike Malan

FINANCE SENIOR DIRECTOR

Crystal Mercado

FINANCE COORDINATOR - AP

Suzanne Payne

FINANCE COORDINATOR - AR

Facilities

Dave Johnson

MAINTENANCE & FACILITIES DIRECTOR

Ellie Wiza

FACILITIES ASSISTANT

Yourdy Alcaide

MAINTENANCE ASSISTANT

Jeff Engelbrecht

FACILITIES ASSISTANT

Ayden Hyde

FACILITIES ASSISTANT - PT/TEMP

CommArts

Don McCaleb

COMMARTS SENIOR DIRECTOR

Skylar Ogren

DIGITAL MEDIA DIRECTOR

Kuriko Wheelis

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Allison Hawkins

DIGITAL CONTENT SPECIALIST

Bree Hawkins

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Zach Delorenzo

VIDEOGRAPHER

Elena Delzer

SUMMER INTERN

Tessa Morse

SUMMER INTERN

Katie Amechazurra

SENIOR GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Ian Helmcke

VIDEOGRAPHER

Support Staff

Campus Safety

John Roche

CAMPUS SAFETY COORDINATOR

Information Technology

Catie Pershing

IT DIRECTOR

Leah Clements

ROCK DATABASE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Michelle Boyd

ROCK DATABASE COORDINATOR

Chip Chittenden

IT COORDINATOR

Dan Goodwin

DESKTOP SUPPORT COORDINATOR

Sandy Mingonet

DATABASE ASSISTANT

Lead Team

Josh Lindstrom

LEAD PASTOR OF TEACHING & VISION

Joe Stowell

EXECUTIVE PASTOR

Mike Malan

Finance Senior Director

Kurt Birky

Pastor of Campus Ministry

Jim Anderson

Staff Development & Engagement Senior Director

Catie Pershing

IT Director

Carrie Anderson

ASSISTANT TO LEAD PASTOR

Shaylin Harrington

LEAD TEAM OFFICE DIRECTOR

Dawn Faulkner

RECEPTIONIST/LEAD TEAM ASSISTANT
image