Staff Contacts

Connect + Grow

Karin Harper

GROW SENIOR DIRECTOR

Traci Hollingsworth

WOMEN'S COORDINATOR

Kim Lindstrom

GROW ASSISTANT

Lauren Parker

CONNECT & GROW COORDINATOR

Kids

Cheryl Howard

KIDS SENIOR DIRECTOR

Sarah Chittenden

KIDS ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Emily Hess

ACCESS MINISTRIES COORDINATOR

Danielle Bettencourt

KIDS CHILDCARE COORDINATOR

Vanessa Jackson

KIDS COORDINATOR

Jennifer Archambault

KIDS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Students

Kirby Neely

STUDENTS SENIOR DIRECTOR, PASTOR

Hannah Douglas

STUDENTS ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Weston Miller

STUDENTS CREATIVE COORDINATOR

Marianna Long

STUDENTS ASSISTANT

Ella Bracht

STUDENTS COORDINATOR

Worship + Production

Stephen Chuckray

WORSHIP SENIOR DIRECTOR, PASTOR

David Pantle

PRODUCTION MANAGER, RR PRODUCTION DIRECTOR

Sydney Perry

WORSHIP COORDINATOR

Travis Newland

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Cara Alfrey

56 WORSHIP COORDINATOR

Mark Steel

VIDEO/PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Carson Smith

WORSHIP ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Dale Wentzel

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

Mark Shrimplin

PRODUCTION SYSTEMS DIRECTOR

Leadership Residency

Tyler Woolley

LEADERSHIP RESIDENCY DIRECTOR

Jonny Zapanta

Joseph Geijer

Jessica Lavender

Katie Herrmann

Paige Meeks

Koda Fontenot

Claire Peterson

Caden Kruse

ACTS

Erika Frasier

SW ACTS COORDINATOR

Genine McGarity

MO ACTS COORDINATOR

Shelley Cole

RR ACTS COORDINATOR

Scott Fischer

RESOURCE CENTER MANAGER

Margaret Birky

WH ACTS COORDINATOR

Patty Rodny

ACTS DIRECTOR

Lori Dick

KIDS HOPE USA DIRECTOR

David Miller

ACTS SEASONAL ASSISTANT

Legacy

Gina Smits

LEGACY MINISTRIES ASSISTANT

Campus Ministry

Kurt Birky

PASTOR OF CAMPUS MINISTRY

Brent Williams

ASSOCIATE CAMPUS PASTOR

Tim Davis

DISCIPLESHIP COORDINATOR

Karen Farhart

CAMPUS MINISTRY COORDINATOR

Elizabeth Lutjens

LIFE EVENTS COORDINATOR

Global Impact

Deb Brown

GLOBAL IMPACT COORDINATOR

HR

Jim Anderson

STAFF DEVELOPMENT & ENGAGEMENT SENIOR DIRECTOR

Sonja Haas

HUMAN RESOURCES

Finance

Mike Malan

FINANCE SENIOR DIRECTOR

Crystal Mercado

FINANCE COORDINATOR - AP

Suzanne Payne

FINANCE COORDINATOR - AR

Facilities

Dave Johnson

MAINTENANCE & FACILITIES DIRECTOR

Ellie Wiza

FACILITIES ASSISTANT

Jeff Engelbrecht

FACILITIES ASSISTANT

Yourdy Alcaide

MAINTENANCE ASSISTANT

CommArts

Don McCaleb

COMMARTS SENIOR DIRECTOR

Skylar Ogren

DIGITAL MEDIA DIRECTOR

Daniel Kim

VIDEOGRAPHER

Bree Hawkins

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Allison Hawkins

DIGITAL CONTENT SPECIALIST

Kuriko Wheelis

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Zach Delorenzo

VIDEOGRAPHER

Ian Helmcke

VIDEOGRAPHER

Katie Amechazurra

SENIOR GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Support Staff

John Roche

CAMPUS SAFETY COORDINATOR

Sally Baxter

WORSHIP TECH ASSISTANT

Campus Safety

John Roche

Information Technology

Catie Pershing

IT DIRECTOR

Leah Clements

ROCK DATABASE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Dan Goodwin

DESKTOP SUPPORT COORDINATOR

Chip Chittenden

IT COORDINATOR

Michelle Boyd

ROCK DATABASE COORDINATOR

Sandy Mingonet

DATABASE ASSISTANT

Lead Team

Josh Lindstrom

LEAD PASTOR OF TEACHING & VISION

Joe Stowell

EXECUTIVE PASTOR

Mike Malan

Finance Senior Director

Kurt Birky

Pastor of Campus Ministry

Jim Anderson

Staff Development & Engagement Senior Director

Catie Pershing

IT Director

Carrie Anderson

ASSISTANT TO LEAD PASTOR

Shaylin Harrington

LEAD TEAM OFFICE DIRECTOR

Dawn Faulkner

RECEPTIONIST/LEAD TEAM ASSISTANT
image